Math

Numbers and Operations

 2nd graders 

Aspen Yount

Mondays @ 9:00

Math

 Mighty Math Monday

 2nd-5th graders 

 Andee Yokohori

Mondays @ 5:30

Math

🍍Let’s Learn About Fractions🍍

 2nd-3rd graders 

Johnnie Herring

Mondays @ 5:30

ELA

Reading Pals

 2nd graders 

Casey Kemp

Wednesdays @ 1:30

ELA

Handwriting Letters A-Z  

2nd graders 

Arlanda Smith

Mondays @ 12:00

Math

Math Monsters 

2nd graders 

Julie Haines

Wednesdays @ 1:00

Math

Number and Operations 

2nd graders 

Jillian Payne

Tuesdays @ 8:30

ELA

Wednesday Word Study

2nd graders 

Rebecca Nerio

Wednesdays @ 1:00

ELA

🍍OAAP Interactive Stories🍍

2nd graders 

Stephanie Horn

Tuesdays @ 9:00

ELA

Reading Foundations

2nd graders

Becky Reichert

Wednesdays @ 12:30

Math

Math 

2nd graders 

Jessica Koeser 

Tuesdays @ 9:30

ELA

What’s that word!? Phonics

2nd graders 

Gina Cannon

Wednesdays @ 11:00

Math

Algebraic Reasoning

2nd graders 

Amy Howell

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Silly Stories & Secret Strategies

1st-3rd graders 

Macie Slaten

Fridays @ 10:00

ELA

2nd Grade ELA

2nd graders 

Sara Clement

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

2nd Grade Math

2nd graders

Kassi Chase

Tuesdays @ 10:00

ELA

Freckle Juice Novel Study

2nd graders

Susan Brown

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Reading Master Minds  

2nd-3rd graders 

Amanda Lumen

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

Morning Math

2nd graders 

Johanna Farr

Wednesdays @ 9:00

Math

March into Math

2nd graders 

Lyndie Davis

Wednesdays @ 9:00

Math

2nd to 3rd Bridge

2nd graders

Patricia Oglesby

Wednesdays @ 2:00

Math

Jump Start Math

2nd-3rd graders 

Sara Fisher

Tuesdays @ 10:00

ELA

Critical Reading and Writing

2nd graders

Heidi McReynolds

Mondays @ 9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Math

2nd Grade Math

2nd graders

Kristen Tackett

Mondays @ 10:00

 

Math

 Green Math

 3rd graders 

 Tanya Dillard

Wednesdays @ 9:00

Math

 Mighty Math Monday

 2nd-5th graders 

 Andee Yokohori

Mondays @ 5:30

Math

Summer Math Fun

 3rd graders 

Jessica Weaver

Thursdays @ 10:00

Math

🍍Let’s Learn About Fractions🍍

 2nd-3rd graders 

Johnnie Herring

Mondays @ 5:30

ELA

Fairy Tales Around the World

 3rd graders 

Kristina Milam

Wednesdays @ 1:00

ELA

Summer Writing Club

 3rd-5th graders 

Angie Jones

Mondays @ 1:00

Math

3rd grade Math

 3rd graders 

Donna Thornton

Tuesdays @ 9:00

ELA

Writing Camp  

3rd-5th graders 

Alicia Turley

Tuesdays @ 11:00

ELA

Summer Writing Adventure!

3rd graders 

Jennifer Sams

Tuesdays @ 11:00

ELA

Story Writing ELA

3rd graders 

Karen Iverson

Wednesdays @ 2:00

Math

🍍UNRAVELing Math🍍

3rd-4th graders 

 Brenda Moody

Tuesdays @ 4:00

Math

Crafting Through the Standards

3rd graders 

 Martha Kenworthy

Wednesdays @ 11:00

ELA

Book Study of Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing

3rd-5th  graders 

 Meredith Barnard

Tuesdays @ 11:00

Math

Working with Whole Numbers

3rd  graders 

 Rendie Black

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

Numbers and Operations

3rd-4th graders 

Sherri Sivils

Thursdays @ 1:00

ELA

The Ghost of Fossil Glen Mystery Book Club

3rd-6th graders

Shelley Clements

Thursdays @ 10:00

ELA

Story Fun

 3rd graders 

Jacqueline Sisson

Thursdays @ 10:00

ELA

Reading Master Minds  

2nd-3rd graders 

Amanda Lumen

Tuesdays @ 10:00

ELA

Elementary ELA

3rd-5th graders 

Julie Riffel

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

Math RIT 171-180

3rd graders 

 Lori Wieder

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

Jessica Harris Math

3rd graders 

 Jessica Harris

Wednesdays @ 12:00

ELA

3rd Grade ELA

3rd graders 

 Melissa Barrick

Tuesdays @ 10:30

Math

Numbers and Operations

3rd graders 

 Michelle Curry

Tuesdays @ 11:00

Math

Can You Solve It?

3rd  graders 

 Regina Hawk

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

🍍LearnUp Reading Intervention🍍

3rd graders 

Stephanie Horn

Wednesdays @ 9:00

ELA

Let’s Shelabrate! (Shel Silverstein Author Study)

3rd graders 

Ms. Raney

Mondays@ 10:00

Math

Summer Math Sleuthing

3rd graders 

Gabriella Windom

Wednesdays @ 1:00

Math

Multiplication and Division Basics

3rd-4th graders 

Kara Armoudian

Mondays @ 10:00

Math

Four Operations

3rd graders 

Avery Brooks

Mondays @ 8:45

ELA

Silly Stories & Secret Strategies

1st-3rd graders 

Macie Slaten

Fridays @ 10:00

Math

What's that Number?

3rd graders 

 Melissa Vollbrecht

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

🍍Adventures at Math (Multiplication) Camp🍍

3rd graders 

 Patty Green

Tuesdays @ 11:00

Math

Jump Start Math

2nd-3rd graders 

Sara Fisher

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

🍍Multiplication Rocks!🍍

3rd graders 

Trina Kaler

Wednesdays @ 10:00

Math

Math Mystery 101

3rd graders 

Cindy Graham

Wednesdays @ 10:00

 

 4th

Math

Grasping Slippery Math Skills

 4th-5th graders 

Andrea Ozment 

Wednesdays @ 1:00

Math

Numbers and Operations

 4th graders 

Emily Shorter

Tuesdays @ 12:00

Math

 Mighty Math Monday

 2nd-5th graders 

 Andee Yokohori

Mondays @ 5:30

Math

Fun with Fractions

4th graders 

Denise Lewis

Wednesdays @ 11:00

ELA

Summer Writing Club

 3rd-5th graders 

Angie Jones

Mondays @ 1:00

ELA

ELA with Harber 

4th graders 

Brittany Harber

Tuesdays @ 9:00

ELA

Wonder Book Study

 4th-6th graders 

Erin Miller

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Writing Camp  

3rd-5th graders 

Alicia Turley

Tuesdays @ 11:00

ELA

Elementary ELA

3rd-5th graders 

Julie Riffel

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

UNRAVELing Math

3rd-4th graders 

 Brenda Moody

Tuesdays @ 4:00

ELA

Book Study of Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing

3rd-5th  graders 

 Meredith Barnard

Tuesdays @ 11:00

ELA

My Story

4th graders 

Shelly Campbell

Wednesdays @ 2:00

ELA

Critical Reading and Writing

RIT 201-210

4th graders

Dena Vigil

Mondays @ 10:00

Math

Math Around the World

 4th graders 

Jacklyn Bradshaw

Tuesdays @ 2:00

ELA

Word Detectives  

4th graders 

Amy Cochran

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

Multiplication and Division Basics

3rd-4th graders 

Kara Armoudian

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Elementary ELA

4th graders 

 Karin Rowe

Tuesdays @ 1:00

Math

4th Grade Math

4th  graders 

 Rachel Lowery

Mondays @ 10:00

Math

Numbers and Operations

3rd-4th graders 

Sherri Sivils

Thursdays @ 1:00

ELA

The Ghost of Fossil Glen Mystery Book Club

3rd-6th graders

Shelley Clements

Thursdays @ 10:00

Math

4th Grade Math Rocks

4th graders 

Jami Hilburn

Tuesdays @ 1:00

Math

Mrs. Jamie’s GeoMasters

4th graders 

Jamie Richardson

Mondays @ 9:00

Math

Fourth Grade Fractions

4th graders 

Lauren Ross 

Mondays @ 10:00

Math

Numbers and Operations

4th graders 

 Krystal Bruski

Wednesdays @ 9:00

Math

Math Mash-Up

4th  graders 

 Raeana Smith

Wednesdays @ 11:00

ELA

Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing Reading Class

4th graders 

Tiffani Shepherd

Thursdays @ 1:00

ELA

PIE Kind of Writing!

Creative Writing

4rd-6th graders

Rachael Barron

Mondays @ 11:00

 

 5th

ELA

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone

 5th-8th graders 

Karen Davis 

Tuesdays @ 10:00

ELA

 Elements of Poetry

 5th-8th graders 

 Stephany Kash

Mondays @ 2:00

Math

Grasping Slippery Math Skills

 4th-5th graders 

Andrea Ozment 

Wednesdays @ 1:00

Math

 Mighty Math Monday

 2nd-5th graders 

 Andee Yokohori

Mondays @ 5:30

Math

Numbers and Operations

 5th graders 

Katie Acuna

Tuesdays @ 11:00

ELA

The Strange Case of Origami Yoda

 5th-6th graders 

Kristal Randall

Mondays @ 1:00

ELA

Summer Writing Club

 3rd-5th graders 

Angie Jones

Mondays @ 1:00

ELA

Wonder Book Study

 4th-6th graders 

Erin Miller

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Elementary ELA

3rd-5th graders 

Julie Riffel

Tuesdays @ 10:00

ELA

Tuesdays with Mr. G

5th-6th graders 

Aric Gilliland

Tuesdays @ 9:00

Math

Math Measures

5th graders 

Pat Walker

Tuesdays @ 10:00

ELA

Summer Book Club with a Side of Science

5th-6th graders 

Shelley Howell

Mondays @ 10:00

Math

5th Grade Math Review

5th graders

Misty Ross

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

PIE Kind of Writing!

Creative Writing

4rd-6th graders

Rachael Barron

Mondays @ 11:00

Math

Algebraic Reasoning & Algebra

 5th graders 

Daniela Rodriguez

Mondays @ 11:00

ELA

Writing Camp  

3rd-5th graders 

Alicia Turley

Tuesdays @ 11:00

Math

5th Grade Math

5th graders 

Kaylee Brimmer

Wednesdays @ 10:00

Math

Math Detectives: CSI

5th-8th graders 

Marcie VanHoose

Wednesdays @ 2:00

Math

Focusing on Fractions

5th graders 

Rebekah Richardson

Thursdays @ 12:00

Math

NASA Space Math

5th graders (6th-8th SPED)

Theresa Morley

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

🍍Mrs. Keffer's ELA Class🍍

RIT 201-210

5th graders

Carole Keffer

Tuesdays @ 11:00

ELA

5th Grade Standards Mastery

 5th graders 

Desiree Palm

Mondays @ 9:00

Math

Mr. Roberts Summer 6th Grade Math Bridge 

6th graders 

Jonathan Roberts

Thursdays @ 11:00

Math

Fractions

5th-6th graders 

Kristi Flora

Wednesdays @ 10:00

ELA

Book Study of Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing

3rd-5th  graders 

 Meredith Barnard

Tuesdays @ 11:00

ELA

4 Square Planning to Essay Writing

5th graders 

Robin Johnson

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

🍍All about those Fractions!🍍

5th-6th graders 

Tina Judkins

Tuesdays @10:00

ELA

The Ghost of Fossil Glen Mystery Book Club

3rd-6th graders

Shelley Clements

Thursdays @ 10:00

 

ELA

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone

 5th-8th graders 

Karen Davis 

Tuesdays @ 10:00

Math

Number & Operations and Algebraic Thinking

6th graders 

Jennifer Holt

Mondays @ 11:00

ELA

The Strange Case of Origami Yoda

 5th-6th graders 

Kristal Randall

Mondays @ 1:00

Math

Math Highlights 6th grade

 6th graders 

Dan Haack

Wednesdays @ 10:00

Math

‘Marvel’ous Math  

 6th graders 

Amanda Wood

Wednesdays @ 9:30

Math

Fractions

5th-6th graders 

Kristi Flora

Wednesdays @ 10:00

Math

Math Detectives: CSI

5th-8th graders 

Marcie VanHoose

Wednesdays @ 2:00

Math

Expressions, Equations, and Inequalities...OH MY!

6th-8th graders 

Shelly Garrett

Tuesdays @ 11:30

Math

All about those Fractions!

5th-6th graders 

Tina Judkins

Tuesdays @10:00

ELA

PIE Kind of Writing!

Creative Writing

4rd-6th graders

Rachael Barron

Mondays @ 11:00

ELA

Wonder Book Study

 4th-6th graders 

Erin Miller

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Middle School Reading Foundations  

6th-7th graders 

Glacia Fagan

Tuesdays @ 11:00

Math

Algebraic Reasoning and Algebra & Geometry and Measurement Review

6th graders 

Kristin Pickett

Wednesdays @ 1:00

Math

6th grade math

6th graders 

Sarah Bookout

Mondays @ 9:00

ELA

🍍ELA Adventures🍍

6th graders 

Sheri Cunningham

Mondays @ 1:00

ELA

Critical Reading and Writing

RIT 201-210

6th-7th graders

Cindy Sigmen

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Mighty Morphin Language Learners

6th graders 

Alexa Roane

Mondays @ 11:00

ELA

Parts of Speech

6th graders 

Kara Cloud

Tuesdays @ 9:00

ELA

Tuesdays with Mr. G

5th-6th graders 

Aric Gilliland

Tuesdays @ 9:00

ELA

Summer Book Club with a Side of Science

5th-6th graders 

Shelley Howell

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Adding Detail and Voice in you Writing

6th graders 

Terri Foughty

Mondays @ 9:00

ELA

The Ghost of Fossil Glen Mystery Book Club

3rd-6th graders

Shelley Clements

Thursdays @ 10:00

 

ELA

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone

 5th-8th graders 

Karen Davis 

Tuesdays @ 10:00

ELA

 Little Bit of Life Lessons

 7th-8th graders 

Nicole Erwin

Tuesdays @ 10:00

ELA

 Elements of Poetry

 5th-8th graders 

 Stephany Kash

Mondays @ 2:00

ELA

English Language Arts

 7th graders 

Emily Shackelford

Mondays @ 9:00

ELA

Middle School Reading Foundations  

6th-7th graders 

Glacia Fagan

Tuesdays @ 11:00

Math

Expressions, Equations, and Inequalities...OH MY!

6th-8th graders 

Shelly Garrett

Tuesdays @ 11:30

Math

Pre-Algebra

7th-8th graders

Sarah Ross

Mondays @ 11:00

ELA

Fab Vocab!!!

 7th-8th graders 

Erin Barrera

Wednesdays @ 10:00

ELA

Taking Sides & Making Choices

7th graders 

Kenda Bates

Tuesdays @ 9:30

Math

Power Up for Pre-Algebra

7th graders 

Stacy Hardaway

Tuesdays @ 9:00

ELA

Critical Reading and Writing

RIT 201-210

6th-7th graders

Cindy Sigmen

Mondays @ 10:00

ELA

Call of the Wild, a Reading and Comparison 

7th-8th graders 

James Jarrett

Wednesdays @ 1:00

Math

Math Detectives: CSI

5th-8th graders 

Marcie VanHoose

Wednesdays @ 2:00

Math

Solving Equations

7th graders 

Talitha Butcher

Mondays @ 11:00

Math

Geometry - Interactive Notebook

7th graders

Truby Simic

Tuesdays @ 1:00

 

 8th