Pineapple PD

Check out this article for more information behind the idea of the Pineapple Professional Development.

How Pineapple Charts Revolutionize Professional Development

​

​

Observe an Epic Live Pineapple Class 

To observe an Epic Live class, contact the teacher for more information. 

Brandlyn Densmore πŸ

6th Grade ELA
Tuesday @ 9:00 am

Dax Lance πŸ

United States History
11th Grade
Wednesday @ 11:00 am

Casey VanHoesen πŸ

Phonemic Awareness
Kindergarten
Monday @ 11:00 am

Christie Rimer πŸ

Reading with Mrs. Rimer
1st Grade
Wednesday @ 10:00 am

Christina Peters πŸ

8th Grade Math
Monday @ 11:00 am

LeAnne Freesemann πŸ

Intro to Playing Chords on the Piano
4th - 7th Grade
Tuesday @ 9:00 am

Raeana Smith πŸ

Good Morning ELA EC
Pre-K - 1st Grade
Monday @ 11:30 am
Critical Reading and Writing
2nd - 5th Grade
Wednesday @ 10:00 am
Epic Essentials & ICAP
9th - 11th Grade
Friday @ 2:00 pm

Karin Rowe πŸ

ABC, easy as 123
Kindergarten
Monday @ 3:30 pm

Kelsey Bender πŸ

Stories & Comprehension
Pre-K/Kindergarten
Tuesday @ 9:00 am

Melanie Brandes πŸ

Brandes 1st Grade Reading
1st Grade
Wednesday @ 10:00 am

Rhonda Lawmaster πŸ

Transition Skills
9th - 12th Grade
Wednesday @ 3:00 pm

Sarah Welker πŸ

Journal and Storytime
Pre-K - 1st Grade
Monday @ 8:00 am

Aron Hayes-Harden🍍

 Annette Charboneau🍍

Alignment for PLATO English
10th Grade
Friday @ 1:00 pm

Avery Brooks πŸ

Four Operations + - ? X
3rd Grade
Tuesday @ 8:15 am
8th Grade Science
8th Grade
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm

Brenda Moody πŸ

UNRAAVEL Reading Stories
3rd & 4th Grade
Friday @ 10:00 am
UNRAAVEL Math Word Problems
3rd & 4th Grade
Friday @ 11:00 am

Brooke Abney πŸ

The ABCs of Emotions
Pre-K - 1st Grade
Tuesday @ 10:30 am

Cheryl Koonce πŸ

Chemistry (Edgenuity)
High School
Tuesday @ 6:00 pm

Jami Hilburn πŸ

4th Grade Math Rocks!
4th Grade (Low 5th)
Tuesday@ 1:00 pm

Kellie Blankenship πŸ

Dive Into 1st Grade Books
1st Grade
Tuesday @ 10:00 am

Laura Woods πŸ

History
5th Grade
Friday @ 3:00 pm

Rod Bowie πŸ

Shmoop Math
11th Grade
Monday @ 11:00 am

Shelly Lampkin πŸ

Pre - Algebra
7th & 8th Grade
Friday @ 10:00 am

Vida Carey πŸ

Exploring Greek Mythology and Folklore
 8th - 12th Grade
Friday @ 11:00 am

Stephanie Kash πŸ

Poetry Genres and Elements
6th - 8th Grade
Friday @ 11:00 am

Shelby Langley πŸ

1st Grade Math - Langley
1st Grade
Wednesday @ 9:00 am

Sandy Thompson πŸ

Multiplication Skills
All Grades
Monday @ 2:30 pm

Rainy Hockenbrock πŸ

The Written Word: Writing Creatively
10th Grade & HS
Monday @ 6:30 pm

Pamela Pearson πŸ

2nd Grade Math
2nd Grade
Thursday @ 11:00 am

Nicole Sass πŸ

Sass 6th Grade Math
6th Grade
Monday @ 10:00 am

Misty Ross πŸ

Biology 101
High School
Thursday @ 10:00 am

Martha Kenworthy🍍

Learning Standards Through Literature
8th Grade ELA
Wednesday @ 11:00 am

Leisha Albaugh πŸ

Early Reading & Math Fun
Pre-K
Tuesday @ 10:00 am

Kristi Flora πŸ

Geometry
High School
Wednesday @ 1:00 pm

Kristen Disney πŸ

Detective Club
5th Grade ELA
Monday @ 11:00 am

Julie Haines πŸ

Children's Story Time w/ Morning Activities
Pre-K - 1 Grade
Wednesday @ 9:00 am

Jodi Stallings πŸ

Interactive Science
K- 2nd Grade
Tuesday @ 8:00 am

Jennifer Queen πŸ

Kindergarten Phonics Dance
Kindergarten
Thursday @ 10:00 am

Heather Young πŸ

Elementary Spanish
Elementary
Thursday @ 9:00 am

Gabriella Windom πŸ

ELA Writing
5th Grade
Thursday @ 2:00 pm

Destiny Higgins πŸ

First Chapter Thursdays
6th - 8th Grade
Thursday @ 3:00 pm

Dana Davis🍍

Conservation and Why It's Important
4-5th Grade
Thursday @ 11:00 am

Christy Gammon πŸ

Gammon's Go-Getters-Grasping Reading
4th Grade
Tuesday @ 10:00 am

Carole Keffer πŸ

5th Grade ELA
5th Grade
Monday @ 2:00 pm

Courtney Fisher πŸ

Seasonal Read Alouds
1st Grade
Wednesday @ 1:30 pm

Karen Iverson πŸ

Drawing and illustrating
5th Grade and Up
Tuesday @ 10:00 am

Krista Kay Pace πŸ

Dyslexia Therapy/Take Flight Year 2
3rd - 6th Grade
Monday,Tuesday, Wednesday, & Thursday @ 1:00 pm
(Must have taken last year to be enrolled)

Patty Green πŸ

Green's 5th Science Class
5th Grade
Thursday @ 11:00 am

Shelley Howell πŸ

Story Time w/ Shelley
Pre-K/Kindergarten
Monday @ 9:30 am

Stephanie Horn πŸ

OAAP Silly Stories
OAAP/ SPED
Monday @ 10:00 am

Trina Kaler πŸ

PK Math
Pre-K
Monday @ 9:00 am

Stephanie Kenyon πŸ

4th Grade Math
4th Grade
Wednesday @ 11:00 am

Sarah Ross πŸ

Algebra II
High School
Thursday @ 11:00 am

Saidy Orellana πŸ

Introduction to Spanish
Elementary
Monday @ 10:00 am

Patricia Oglesby πŸ

Percy Jackson: The Lightning Thief Book Study
6th - 8th Grades
Wednesday @ 2:00 pm

Nikki Coonce πŸ

PreK Math and More w/ Mrs. Nikki
Pre-K
Monday @ 9:30 am

Nancy Glover πŸ

8th Grade Science Test Boot Camp
8th Grade
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm

Melissa Smith πŸ

Music Appreciation
7-12th Grade
Wednesday @ 10:00 am

Letricia Cesar🍍

Reading Rodeo
8th Grade
Tuesday @ 3:00 pm

Laura Heffley🍍

3rd Grade ELA
3rd Grade
Thursday @ 9:00 am

Krystal Bruski πŸ

Mrs. Bruski's Book Club
3rd Grade
Wednesday @ 9:00 am

Kiera Brunson πŸ

Beginning Animation
8-12 Grade
Wednesday @ 1:00 pm

Julie Lareau πŸ

Google Apps
6th Grade
Wednesday @ 9:00 am

Jonathan Roberts πŸ

Mr. Roberts 4th Grade Math
4th Grade
Monday @ 12:00 pm

Jennifer Thomas πŸ

EPIC Digital Photography
High School
Wednesday @ 8:00 am

Jamie Richardson πŸ

4th Grade Math Rocks
4th Grade/Low 5th
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm

Gina Pilgreen πŸ

Preparing for College
11-12 Grade
Monday @ 10:00 am

Ericka Eppler πŸ

Fundamentals of Algebra
8th Grade
Monday @ 1:30 pm
Acing Algebra II
High School
Monday @ 3:00 pm

Cindi Maier πŸ

Pre- Algebra
8th Grade
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
Number Ninjas
Kindergarten
Monday @ 11:00 am

Cassie Lee πŸ

Bryon Fry πŸ

The History of Warfare
9-12th Grade
Thursday @ 10:00 am